Shuttle Bus Service

Schedule for Inter Science Park Shuttle Service
Schedule for MRT Shuttle Service
Schedule for Lunch Time Shuttle Service


Schedule for Inter Science Park Shuttle Service (FREE)

Science Park I

Days

From

Frequency

Times

Fixed Routes

Mondays to
Fridays

All bus stops in SP I & II, NUS Lecture Theatre 27 & NUS Central Library
(All bus stops at SPI list the estimated bus arrival times)

15min intervals

7:30am – 8:00pm

SP I » NUS LT 27 » NUS Central Library » Heng Mui Keng Terrace » SP II (& vice versa)

Saturdays

All bus stops in SP I & II, NUS Lecture Theatre 27 & NUS Central Library
(All bus stops at SPI list the estimated bus arrival times)

60min intervals

8:00am – 2:00pm
(service ends 
at 2:00 pm 
on Saturdays)

SP I » NUS LT 27 » NUS Central Library » Heng Mui Keng Terrace » SP II (& vice versa)


NOTE:
a) No Operation on Sundays & Public Holidays
b) No Lunch & Dinner Intermissions


Back to top


Science Park II

Days

From

Frequency

Times

Fixed Routes

Mondays to
Fridays

All bus stops in SP I & II, NUS Lecture Theatre 27 & NUS Central Library
(All bus stops at SPI list the estimated bus arrival times)

15min intervals

7:30am – 8:00pm

SP II » Heng Mui Keng Terrace » NUS Central Library » NUS LT 27» SP I (& vice versa)

Saturdays

All bus stops in SP I & II, NUS Lecture Theatre 27 & NUS Central Library
(All bus stops at SPI list the estimated bus arrival times)

60min intervals

8:00am – 2:00pm
(service ends 
at 2:00 pm 
on Saturdays)

SP II » Heng Mui Keng Terrace » NUS Central Library » NUS LT 27» SP I (& vice versa)

 

NOTE:
a) No Operation on Sundays & Public Holidays
b) No Lunch & Dinner Intermissions


Back to top


Shuttle Bus Route Map

Schedule for MRT Shuttle Service

Har Par Villa MRT – Science Park II (and vice versa) shuttle service ($0.40 per trip)

Days

From

Frequency

Times

Morning Peak 
Mondays to Fridays

Har Par Villa Bus Stops(B/S16019 and B/S16011)

8-10 min intervals

7:30am – 9:30am

Evening Peak 
Mondays to Fridays

Galen / Teletech Park / Alpha Bus Stops

8-10 min intervals

5.00pm – 7:00pm

Night Shuttle 
Mondays to Fridays

Galen / Teletech Park / Alpha Bus Stops

15 min intervals

7:00pm – 8:30pm


Back to top




Schedule for Lunch Time Shuttle Service (FREE)

Depart from Science Park I

Due to renovation at Holland Village area, the Lunch Time Shuttle Service to Holland Drive Market (Mondays) will be temporarily routed to Ghim Moh Hawker Centre.

Days

From

To

Times
Departure
from SP

Times
Return Trip

Pick up/Alighting Point

Mondays

SPI

Holland Drive Market
(Routed to Ghim Moh Hawker Centre)

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.25 pm 
12.35 pm

12.50 pm 
1.00 pm 
1.10 pm 
1.20 pm
1.30 pm 
1.40 pm

Pick up at drop-off point (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)

Wednesday, Friday

SPI

Ghim Moh Hawker Centre

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.25 pm 
12.35 pm

12.50 pm 
1.00 pm 
1.10 pm 
1.20 pm
1.30 pm 
1.40 pm

All bus stops at SPI & between Block 7 and 8

Tuesdays, Thursdays

SPI

Holland Village

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.25 pm 
12.35 pm

12.50 pm 
1.00 pm
1.10 pm 
1.20 pm 
1.30 pm 
1.40 pm

All bus stops at SPI & bus stop outside Cold Storage


NOTE:
a) No Operation on Sundays & Public Holidays
b) No Lunch & Dinner Intermissions


Back to top


Depart from Science Park II

Days

From

To

Times 
Departure
from SP

Times
Return Trip

Pick up/Alighting Point

Mondays

SP II

Seah Im Food Centre

11.45 am
11.55 am
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm
12.20 pm 
12.30 pm

12.50 pm
12.55 pm 
1.05 pm 
1.15 pm 
1.20 pm 
1.25 pm

Pick up at Harbourfront Bus Stop (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)

Tuesdays

SP II

West Coast Drive Hawker Centre (Opp Ginza Plaza) / West Coast Drive Food Centre

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.20 pm 
12.30 pm

12.50 pm 
1.00 pm 
1.10 pm 
1.20 pm
1.30 pm 
1.40 pm

Pick up at drop-off point (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)

Wednesday

SP II

Ayer Rajah Food Centre

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.20 pm 
12.30 pm

12.50 pm 
12.55 pm 
1.05 pm 
1.15 pm 
1.20 pm
1.25 pm

Pick up at drop-off point (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)

Thursdays

SP II

Science Park I (CINTECH, Science Hub)

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.25 pm 
12.35 pm

12.50 pm 
1.00 pm
1.10 pm 
1.20 pm 
1.30 pm 
1.40 pm

Pick up at drop-off point (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)

Fridays

SP II

Clementi Central Hawker Centre

11.45 am 
11.55 am 
12.05 pm 
12.15 pm 
12.20 pm 
12.30 pm

12.50 pm 
12.55 pm 
1.05 pm 
1.15 pm 
1.20 pm
1.25 pm

Pick up at drop-off point (Please be punctual, bus will not wait)


NOTE:
a) No Operation on Sundays & Public Holidays
b) No Lunch & Dinner Intermissions



Arrival time of shuttle bus is subject to traffic and weather conditions. Routes and timings are subject to change without prior notice.


Back to top